In compliance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE) the identifying details of the company are:

SOCIEDAD ESPAÑOLA PARA EL INTERNET DE LAS COSAS, SL
Eurocenter Building.
Ronda Europa, 60. 5th-1st
08800-Vilanova (Barcelona)
Spain
Tel: +34 938.964.773

SOCIEDAD ESPAÑOLA PARA EL INTERNET DE LAS COSAS, SL is a company registered in the Commercial Register of Barcelona, Volume 33182 Folio 87, Page B-117481. The main activity is the development and manufacture of hightech prodcuts to become connected to the IoT.
This WEBSITE is administered by SOCIEDAD ESPAÑOLA PARA EL INTERNET DE LAS COSAS, SL, hereinafter SEIC, whose VAT number is ESB66267063.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
The texts (information, ideas, opinions and the like) and graphics (design, logos, source code and similar) that constitute the SITE and its presentation and assembly are the exclusive property of SEIC or owns the rights to exploit these through agreements with third parties.
This material may not be copied or reproduced, except to the extent necessary for viewing online. SEIC will occasionally give the opportunity to download documents, images and other options available on the Website.


LINK TO THE WEBSITE
If you want to provide a link to the Website, it will be done with the website ("homepage") of SEIC and you are welcome to inform us.


ACCURACY OF INFORMATION
The information in this Website is intended for customers of SEIC who reserves the right to change product specifications at any time.
Through this website personal data necessary for the management and maintenance of some of our services can be collected. These data are included in our files, which are conveniently listed in the Register of the Data Protection Agency.
Notwithstanding the purposes that in each case are indicated, such information will be stored and managed with due confidentiality, applying computer security measures established in the applicable legislation to prevent access or misuse of their data handling, damage or loss.
At any time you can. Exercise their rights of access, rectification or cancellation in respect of such data by sending your request to the address of the owner of the files. You can find forms for the exercise of their rights in the website of the Spanish Data Protection Agency.


POLICY OF PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
In order to facilitate the effectiveness of the relationship between SEIC and the USERS, SEIC guaranteed by this notice, the privacy of online services in accordance with legal requirements and reports on its policy of protection of personal data for USERS can freely and voluntarily if they wish to provide personal data SEIC through various electronic forms available.
USERS consent to the processing of such personal data by SEIC under the terms of this Privacy Policy Personal Data.
• Confidentiality in the automated processing of personal data of users.
SEIC guarantees the confidentiality of personal data provided by the USERS and automated processing according to the legislation on protection of personal data (Law 15/99 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data Royal Decree 994/1999 of 11 June, approving the Regulation of security measures for automated files containing data of a personal nature and any regulations applicable to this matter).
SEIC has adopted the security levels of protection for personal data legally required and has installed all technical means and measures at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of personal data. However, the user should be aware that Internet security measures are not foolproof.
The personal data will be processed automatically and incorporated into the relevant files by SEIC.
SEIC reserves the right to amend this policy to adapt to new demands or legislative and judicial, always taking into account the legitimate interests of the consumer or user. Certain services offered on the Website may contain conditions with specific provisions on the protection of personal data.
• Purpose of the collection and processing of personal data.
The collection and processing of personal data of users, as a result of browsing through the pages of the web, is aimed at maintaining the contractual relationship established between them and the management, administration, provision, expansion and improvement services to the USERS.
In any case SEIC uses the personal data of users for purposes other than those noted above, without prior warning given on the WEBSITE giving a reasonable USER opposition to this term.
• Users' rights in relation to your personal data
Users have and may exercise rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition to the processing, use and transfer of data through communication addressed to SEIC.
• Transfer of personal data of users to third parties
SEIC will not transfer the personal data of users that are collected via the WEB to third parties without the express consent of the user for this SEIC shall offer the USER the ability to accept or not this assignment.
SEIC will expressly inform the USER about the transfer of personal data to third parties, indicating the identity of the assignees and the purpose of the transfer of personal data.

DISCLAIMER OF LIABILITY FOR CONTENT AND SERVICES
• Exemption from liability for the operation of the Website:
SEIC provides services and content on an ongoing basis using all technical means at their disposal to make such provision satisfactorily.
SEIC may, where appropriate, make corrections, improvements or modifications to the information contained in the WEBSITE, in the SERVICES, or the content without this place, nor entitled to any claim or compensation, or imply recognition of liability.
SEIC is not liable for any damages of any kind that may result from the availability and technical continuity of the WEBSITE. In any case, SEIC will take all actions necessary to restore services in case of technical failure

WEB ANALYTICS
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, USA ("Google").
Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information on our behalf in order to track your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.
Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.
You can refuse treatment of the data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however, you should know that doing so may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.
By using this website you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes described above.